?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Excursus City
{MULTIFANDOM ROLEPLAY}
03 
9th-May-2008 05:30 pm
[holding a kitten over his head to keep it from getting soup burns]

Erk -- not that I'm gonna actually complain about a room full of ramen noodles, but Taro-chan keeps almost falling into the steaming hot bowls --

Does anyone have any idea why this is happening?!
I HAVE SOMETHING TO SAY TO MY EX
Comments 
10th-May-2008 04:22 am (UTC)
... you have a cat? Who let you have a cat?
10th-May-2008 04:39 am (UTC) - 1/2
10th-May-2008 04:41 am (UTC)
... I'm taking great care of my cat! [lets it sit on his head so he can shake a fist]
10th-May-2008 04:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, because a room full of hot soup is great care.
10th-May-2008 04:52 am (UTC)
I didn't do this!
10th-May-2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
Then get the cat out of there. That would be 'great' care.
11th-May-2008 03:11 am (UTC) - 1/2
What the hell would you know? [clutches kitten to bosom]
11th-May-2008 03:13 am (UTC)
... you're actually worried about my pet?
11th-May-2008 03:56 am (UTC)
As if. I'm just pointing out your incompetence.
11th-May-2008 04:08 am (UTC)
[annoyed noise tch] Taro-chan is fine.
11th-May-2008 04:22 am (UTC) - 1/2
Whatever.
11th-May-2008 04:23 am (UTC)
...

... these cats. They're all normal, correct?
11th-May-2008 04:26 am (UTC)
Nah, some of them were mutated. With bug eyes and six legs and shit.
11th-May-2008 04:28 am (UTC)
...
11th-May-2008 04:31 am (UTC)
I wanted one of those, but they were taken fast.
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2018, 2:26 am GMT.